Ackee
New search

1134 Christian Ave, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 1134 Christian Ave in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

912

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$126,900

Assessed Value

1134 Christian Ave

Noblesville, IN 46060

J R CHRISTIAN · Section 1

A few places to dig deeper:

J R CHRISTIAN Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$126,900

Land Value

$49,000

Land$49,000

39% of total

Improvement Value

$77,900

Improvements$77,900

61% of total

J R CHRISTIAN · activity

past 6 months

Sold
9
Median price
$103,000
Median DOM
73 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1961 Maple Avenue

    $212,000

    1961 Maple Avenue

    2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10268 Golden Drive

    $250,000

    10268 Golden Drive

    2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11194 Black Gold Drive

    $265,000

    11194 Black Gold Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,030 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1142 Central Avenue

    $230,000

    1142 Central Avenue

    3bd · 1ba · 770 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1508 Monument Street

    $245,000

    1508 Monument Street

    2bd · 2ba · 1,073 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026