Ackee
New search

11327 Briargate Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

Here's 11327 Briargate Dr in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,716

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$824,300

Assessed Value

11327 Briargate Dr

Fishers, IN 46040

GRANTHAM · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $799,990 in January 2025.

List vs sold

$869,990 listed → $799,990 sold (−$70,000)

Days on market

191

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,297

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.0% below list in 191 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$824,300

Land Value

$169,100

Land$169,100

21% of total

Improvement Value

$655,200

Improvements$655,200

79% of total

GRANTHAM · activity

past 6 months

Sold
16
Median price
$751,405
Median DOM
79 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 16646 Southeastern Parkway

    $2,050,000

    16646 Southeastern Parkway

    6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16435 Rathbun Court

    $730,000

    16435 Rathbun Court

    6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14320 Stella Court

    $995,500

    14320 Stella Court

    4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 506 Swan Drive

    $545,000

    506 Swan Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 3,526 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10436 Grimshaw Drive

    $617,000

    10436 Grimshaw Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 4,013 sqft

    Sold May 2026