Here's 11303 Hartford Lane in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 37 · 36 more loading.
Recently Sold — 11303 Hartford Lane, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$325,000$340,000
3
2
1,432
1979
0.21
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Don't miss this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the highly desirable Sunblest neighborhood in Fishers! This inviting home features an open and airy floor plan with a spacious living room anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The eat-in kitchen offers a peninsula connecting the dining area and kitchen and ample space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms are generously sized and perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Recent updates provide peace of mind and added value! Step outside to enjoy your fully privacy-fenced backyard, including a large deck with built-in seating, perfect for hosting or unwinding. Located in a prime spot near downtown Fishers, you'll be close to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment while still enjoying a quiet neighborhood setting. Complete with a 2-car garage, this home truly has it all!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$273,700
Land Value
$77,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$196,700
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$315,000
-$25,000 below list (-7.4%)
May 4, 2026
Mar 31, 2026
Mar 21, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
13987 Catalina Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.