Here's 1129 Wheatfield Court in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
46 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 1129 Wheatfield Court, Carmel, IN 460321 / 46Quick read on the numbers:
$419,900
3
2
1,646
1988
0.43
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Updated ranch home at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with direct access to the Monon Trail and a spacious 3-car garage. Features include vaulted ceiling in the great room, engineered hardwood floors, wood burning fireplace with brick hearth, 5-inch baseboards, and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, and ADS cabinetry. Anderson Renewal windows, Exterior of home painted in 2022, oversized composite deck in 2021, and a built-in swim spa added in 2020. The primary bath offers a newer tile shower, vanities, tile floors, lighted mirrors with color-changing features. The large backyard includes a 6-foot privacy fence and gazebo for added shade and privacy.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$338,800
Land Value
$85,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$253,800
75% of total
May 9, 2026
May 8, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.0% above median for similar nearby sales.