Ackee
New search

1129 Frogs Leap, Cicero, IN 46034

Here's 1129 Frogs Leap in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

Quick read on the numbers:

$126,300$144,150

Recently Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,524

Built

2005

Acres

0.15

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 111 days
  • Fireplace
  • Warehams Pond subdivision

From the listing

2-story w/2524 sq ft living area, Expansive living room w/ popular open floor plan and corner fireplace. Generous cathedral master suite features dual sinks, garden tub, separate shower, enormous walk-in closet. Family kitchen with an island plus eating area adjacent to kitchen. Rear concrete patio. Amenitites: walk to park & Morse Lake. Room sizes are approximate.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$335,900

Land Value

$72,000

Land$72,000

21% of total

Improvement Value

$263,900

Improvements$263,900

79% of total

Annual tax · 2010
$1,190

This home has sold:

Sold

$124,000

-$20,150 below list (-14.0%)

Closed
Nov 4, 2011
Listed at
$144,150
Sold
14 years ago
Sold in
111 days

Price history

  1. Sold$124,000

    Nov 4, 2011

  2. Listedat $144,150

    Mar 6, 2011

Warehams Pond · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$285,600
Median DOM
111 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 709 Pleasant Point Circle

    $890,000

    709 Pleasant Point Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 22111 N Mill Creek Road

    $675,000

    22111 N Mill Creek Road

    3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 120 Bayshore Drive

    $860,000

    120 Bayshore Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3028 Stilton Drive

    $330,000

    3028 Stilton Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 243 Alvor Court

    $410,000

    243 Alvor Court

    5bd · 4ba · 2,533 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 82% below median for similar nearby sales.

$330K$890KMedian $675K
$124K

A few places to dig deeper:

Warehams Pond Hamilton Heights School Corp

MLS# 21109832

Explore homes in Cicero

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 3-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 4-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 5-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 6-bedroom homes in Cicero

By price

  • Cicero homes under $500k
  • Cicero homes $500k – $750k
  • Cicero homes $750k – $1m
  • Cicero homes $1m – $2m
  • Cicero homes over $2m

By feature

  • Cicero homes with a pool
  • Cicero homes with a garage
  • Cicero homes new construction

By home type

  • Single-family homes in Cicero