Here's 1129 Fairbanks Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 17 · 16 more loading.
Sold — 1129 Fairbanks Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$490,000$610,000
4
3
3,237
1969
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Lovely Carmel home with large eat-in kitchen and ample storage! Home has been well maintained and has many updates. Real hardwood flooring on main and upper levels. Very spacious bedrooms, family room and living room areas. Primary ensuite with walk-in shower and dual vanities. Large screened-in back patio overlooking back yard with a wood deck, mature trees and wonderful landscaping. A semi-private well is used to water the lawn and gardens. The finished basement is perfect for a playroom and storage. New epoxy flooring in the garage. Additional storage in the floored attic above the garage includes a large power lift. Home has an alarm system that can be re-activated by the new owners if they choose.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$465,600
Land Value
$106,200
23% of total
Improvement Value
$359,400
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$490,000
-$120,000 below list (-19.7%)
Mar 13, 2026
Feb 3, 2026
Jul 30, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$739,000
5787 Coopers Hawk Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
14070 Brazos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,117 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.