Ackee
New search

11253 E 191st St, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 11253 E 191st St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,088

Sq Ft

1974

Year Built

0.92

Acres

$383,400

Assessed Value

11253 E 191st St

Noblesville, IN 46060

KENTRE MEADOWS · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $375,000 in September 2022.

List vs sold

$360,000 listed → $375,000 sold (+$15,000)

Days on market

41

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,088

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.2% over list in 41 days

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$383,400

Land Value

$97,500

Land$97,500

25% of total

Improvement Value

$285,900

Improvements$285,900

75% of total

KENTRE MEADOWS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$379,000
Median DOM
159 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12636 Pinetop Way

    $310,000

    12636 Pinetop Way

    4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1448 S 9th Street

    $300,000

    1448 S 9th Street

    2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18728 Northview Place

    $290,000

    18728 Northview Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft

    Sold May 2026