Here's 1125 N 12th Street in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 61 · 60 more loading.
Sold — 1125 N 12th Street, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$524,999$599,990
5
4
4,130
1948
0.3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Extraordinary find in the HEART of NOBLESVILLE! 5 bdrm/4 bth home w/over 4,000 sq ft! This completely remodeled modern farmhouse offers elegant design and modern features throughout! Hard to find: owners' suite on the main! Welcomed by towering trees as the backdrop of this sprawling farmhouse, its curb appeal is on-point! Most stunning home on the block! Open the door to traditional design only improved to meet the needs of today's buyers. LVP flooring flowing seamlessly through the foyer and rest of the first floor. Home office w/blt-ins or possible 2nd bedroom on the main tucked off the foyer. Also flanking the foyer: Greatroom that's drenched in natural light, stately fireplace becoming the focal point of the room! Step off of the greatroom into a sunroom, a cozy place to curl up with your favorite book! Kitchen that's been redesigned and it's just GORGEOUS! NEW custom cabinets floor to ceiling, subway tile backsplash, Quartz counters, breakfast bar/expansive island. Complete w/SS appliances! A sizable dining room tucked off the kitchen completes this space. Mudroom/Laundry room and Bonus room make up the space off the family friendly foyer! So many possibilities! Owners' Suite…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$280,400
Land Value
$54,800
20% of total
Improvement Value
$225,600
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$524,999
-$74,991 below list (-12.5%)
Apr 1, 2026
Nov 4, 2025
Sep 5, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$637,000
9025 Buttercup Court
6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.0% above median for similar nearby sales.