Here's 11249 Woodcreek Dr in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 9 · 8 more loading.
Sold — 11249 Woodcreek Dr, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$385,000$393,000
5
3
2,548
1987
0.42
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Hard to find 5-bedroom home in Carmel at this price point. Needs some love.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$394,200
Land Value
$73,500
19% of total
Improvement Value
$320,700
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$333,000
-$60,000 below list (-15.3%)
Jan 2, 2026
Dec 1, 2025
Nov 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026
$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% below median for similar nearby sales.