Here's 11233 Odessa Cir in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,907
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.40
Acres
$703,000
Assessed Value
11233 Odessa Cir
Fishers, IN 46040
INTRACOASTAL AT GEIST · Section 4A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $490,000 in July 2013.
List vs sold
$514,900 listed → $490,000 sold (−$24,900)
Days on market
113
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,839
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4A

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$703,000
Land Value
$124,300
18% of total
Improvement Value
$578,700
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$936,756
11363 Selsey Road
4bd · 4ba · 5,027 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
$798,000
10286 Edgerton Lane
6bd · 6ba · 5,295 sqft
Sold May 2026