Here's 11201 Basswood Court in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.
Sold — 11201 Basswood Court, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$364,900
3
2
1,200
1996
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Tucked in this prime Carmel neighborhood and literally a stone's throw from the Monon Center (the jewel of Carmel's neighborhood center), this adorable 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for its new owner! It's in move-in condition, with neutral decor and has loads of natural light throughout. Step inside the dining/great room, where the cathedral ceiling creates an open, airy atmosphere. Cozy up on chilly evenings by the wood-burning fireplace, and enjoy the warmth of the wood flooring, which opens to the beautiful, modern kitchen with breakfast bar. Love the stylish new butcher-block countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, a spacious pantry, and lots of cabinet space for meal-preparation for one or entertaining many. Rest and recharge in the generous primary suite, which features a large walk-in closet and a private adjoining bath with a full shower. The two additional bedrooms have walk-in closets, and the additional full bath has a tub/shower combo. Enjoy the large backyard with its patio and privacy fence, great for backyard sports, hosting get togethers, or just relaxing in the private space. The two-car attached garage provides extra storage, too. With easy access to maj…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$316,800
Land Value
$93,800
30% of total
Improvement Value
$223,000
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$364,900
Feb 16, 2026
Dec 9, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026
$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% above median for similar nearby sales.