Here's 11182 Black Gold Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 55 · 54 more loading.
Sold — 11182 Black Gold Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$339,000
3
2
1,670
2010
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Well-maintained home, quiet setting, rear covered porch overlooking pond, open floor plan with formal dining room, spacious kitchen, and living area with fireplace, generous master bedroom with expanded bathroom. Upgrades throughout, 2-year TRANE HVAC system, 1-year Bradford White water heater.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$297,900
Land Value
$70,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$227,900
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$349,000
+$10,000 over list (2.9%)
May 5, 2025
Apr 4, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.