Here's 11180 Valiant Court in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 46 · 45 more loading.
Sold — 11180 Valiant Court, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$479,900
4
3
3,052
2020
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Located on a Quiet Cul-de-Sac, this home is filled with sunlight streaming in from every angle of this 3,000+ sq ft home! This home is FILLED with upgrades you will NOT FIND IN NEW CONSTRUCTION! Over $55,000 in improvements! Irrigation system, professional landscaping, custom stone patio, finished garage walls with epoxy flooring, Fenced yard w/ HOA approved extension, built- in book case in family room,Laundry Room shelving, Accent wall in office, exterior Trash Bin cover, window coverings. The main event is the outstanding kitchen with classy quartz countertops surrounding the entire space along with that extra large island you have been dreaming of! You will find a gas cooktop, a stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, laminate flooring and lots of barstool seating! The adjoining Morning Room is the perfect flex space! Not only does it bring in abundant sunlight, it can be a playroom, dining room, reading room- the whatever you want room! The flow continues into the family room with the stylish wood mantle and sleek surround with a newly added built-in bookcase. The main floor office is great for work from home! Upstairs you'll find the primary retreat with en-suite walk…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$444,100
Land Value
$90,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$354,100
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$479,900
Dec 2, 2025
Oct 3, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.1% above median for similar nearby sales.