Ackee
New search

1117 Hillcrest Dr, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 1117 Hillcrest Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,018

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

$440,400

Assessed Value

1117 Hillcrest Dr

Carmel, IN 46033

COOL CREEK ESTATES · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $460,000 in July 2024.

List vs sold

$460,000 listed → $460,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

24

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,018

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 24 days

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$440,400

Land Value

$107,000

Land$107,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$333,400

Improvements$333,400

76% of total

COOL CREEK ESTATES · activity

past 6 months

Sold
7
Median price
$475,000
Median DOM
16 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    $878,000

    15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12720 Kiawah Drive

    $630,000

    12720 Kiawah Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12714 Brookshire Parkway

    $655,000

    12714 Brookshire Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    $900,000

    14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    $495,000

    3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft

    Sold May 2026