Ackee
New search

111 Emerald Ln, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 111 Emerald Ln in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,880

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

1.40

Acres

$384,200

Assessed Value

111 Emerald Ln

Noblesville, IN 46060

EMERALD ACRES · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $70,399 in November 2012.

List vs sold

$70,000 listed → $70,399 sold (+$399)

Days on market

50

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,880

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.6% over list in 50 days
  • 4-car garage
  • 1.4-acre lot

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$384,200

Land Value

$106,800

Land$106,800

28% of total

Improvement Value

$277,400

Improvements$277,400

72% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17999 Durbin Road

    $310,000

    17999 Durbin Road

    2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026