Here's 11074 Galley Way in Fishers, IN 46040. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 43 · 42 more loading.
Sold — 11074 Galley Way, Fishers, IN 460401 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$550,000$579,900
4
4
4,534
2007
0.25
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this deceptively spacious & beautiful home just steps from Geist Reservoir & the community pool! This stunning ranch with an upper-level guest suite offers over 2,100 sq. ft. on the main level + a full finished basement & 2nd floor suite-totaling over 4700 square feet & providing room for everyone & every occasion. From the moment you arrive, you'll love the home's curb appeal with its side-load courtyard 2 car garage & charming elevation. Step inside to find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living spaces & a bright, open split-bedroom floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Formal dining room greets you off the foyer, flowing effortlessly into the vaulted great room with a cozy gas fireplace. The gourmet kitchen is ideal, featuring solid surface countertops, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances including double ovens and gas cooktop, plus a pantry. The kitchen opens to a sunny breakfast room and a serene sunroom, with patio doors leading out to a stamped concrete patio framed by mature trees and private landscaping-perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The oversized primary suite offers a peaceful retreat w/vaulted cei…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$539,700
Land Value
$107,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$432,700
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$540,000
-$39,900 below list (-6.9%)
Oct 6, 2025
Jul 17, 2025
Jun 18, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
$545,000
506 Swan Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,526 sqft
Sold May 2026
$454,500
1366 Carmichael Street
5bd · 4ba · 3,221 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.