Ackee
New search

11055 Winding Brook Dr, Carmel, IN 46280

Here's 11055 Winding Brook Dr in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,218

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

$573,200

Assessed Value

11055 Winding Brook Dr

Carmel, IN 46280

WINDING BROOK WOODS

A few places to dig deeper:

WINDING BROOK WOODS Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$573,200

Land Value

$144,100

Land$144,100

25% of total

Improvement Value

$429,100

Improvements$429,100

75% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1924 E 110th Street

    $1,395,000

    1924 E 110th Street

    4bd · 6ba · 7,079 sqft

    Sold Jun 2024