Here's 11009 Spring Mill Ln in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 71 · 70 more loading.
Sold — 11009 Spring Mill Ln, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$799,900
4
5
4,144
1984
0.72
From the listing
Custom-built home on corner lot in a park-like setting of approximately 0.72 acres and 4,144 square feet. The home offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms. Property is connected to Carmel dining/shopping/parks/healthcare facilities by trails in every direction; professionally landscaped lot includes lighting and irrigation system. Carmel schools with new elementary school nearby. Lovingly maintained by current owners for the past 25 years with quality updates, customized features, and professional design. Appliances included; plenty of room for further expansion indoors and outdoors. Newer roof and Andersen windows; full-house humidifier and water softener. HOA fees only $250/year! Brazilian Teak hardwood flooring on first floor. Custom accent walls reach to cathedral ceilings in the 2 story foyer and adjoining great room with multiple skylights, large stone fireplace, and built-in bookshelves. French doors off the great room lead to a large outdoor pavilion with premium paver stones, built-in gas grill, granite dining island, and covered outdoor entertainment space with television and built-in sound system. The covered pavilion is a featured project on Sundown Gardens website! Open fl…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$589,500
Land Value
$139,300
24% of total
Improvement Value
$450,200
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$740,000
-$59,900 below list (-7.5%)
Nov 19, 2025
Oct 11, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.