Here's 11001 Parkland Ct in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,845
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$543,900
Assessed Value
11001 Parkland Ct
Fishers, IN 46037
ROLLING KNOLL AT HOOSIER WOODS · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $465,000 in July 2022.
List vs sold
$544,900 listed → $465,000 sold (−$79,900)
Days on market
76
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,938
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$543,900
Land Value
$90,700
17% of total
Improvement Value
$453,200
83% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026