Here's 1100 Oak Hill Ln in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,720
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$286,100
Assessed Value
1100 Oak Hill Ln
Cicero, IN 46034
WAREHAMS POND · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $135,000 in August 2013.
List vs sold
$140,000 listed → $135,000 sold (−$5,000)
Days on market
134
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,720
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$286,100
Land Value
$72,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$214,100
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$345,000
107 Hovden Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,716 sqft
Sold Nov 2023