Here's 10990 Towpath Ct in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,089
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.27
Acres
$590,900
Assessed Value
10990 Towpath Ct
Fortville, IN 46040
VILLAGE AT FLAT FORK · Section 3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$590,900
Land Value
$132,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$458,400
78% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026