Ackee
New search

10986 Windjammer Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46256

Here's 10986 Windjammer Ct in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,889

Sq Ft

1990

Year Built

0.64

Acres

$861,400

Assessed Value

10986 Windjammer Ct

Indianapolis, IN 46256

WINDJAMMER BAY

Last seen on the market

Sold for $485,000 in August 2015.

List vs sold

$500,000 listed → $485,000 sold (−$15,000)

Days on market

46

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,421

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.0% below list in 46 days
  • 3-car garage

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$861,400

Land Value

$139,800

Land$139,800

16% of total

Improvement Value

$721,600

Improvements$721,600

84% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9010 Summer Estate Drive

    $801,000

    9010 Summer Estate Drive

    4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9951 Fall Creek Road

    $1,235,000

    9951 Fall Creek Road

    5bd · 7ba · 8,637 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 10715 Compass Court

    $850,000

    10715 Compass Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,484 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 9117 Sargent Manor Court

    $1,150,000

    9117 Sargent Manor Court

    5bd · 5ba · 7,209 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 8534 Helmsman Circle

    $560,000

    8534 Helmsman Circle

    4bd · 4ba · 4,984 sqft

    Sold Aug 2025