Here's 10973 Wintercove Way in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 51 · 50 more loading.
Sold — 10973 Wintercove Way, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$525,000$580,000
4
4
3,001
2002
0.27
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to 10973 Wintercove Way! A quality-built home in the quiet and peaceful community of Wintercove. Meticulously maintained, professionally staged, cleaned, and brand new carpet installed throughout. The large great room with a gaslog fireplace and beautiful hardwoods is a wonderful gathering area. The kitchen offers a great cooking/meal prep area with lots of cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. The eating areas include a formal dining room and a cozy breakfast nook off the kitchen. The primary suite is generously sized and includes a sitting area, and bath with dual vanities, jetted garden tub, separate step in shower and walk-in closet. There are two additional bedrooms on the main level and the office with closet could be used as a fifth bedroom if needed. Upstairs, a versatile 15x12 loft offers the perfect playroom, secondary living space, or flex area to fit your lifestyle. There is also a 32x12 bedroom/bonus room, and a full bath. This upper level is a possible in-law suite? A huge three-car garage offers added storage and space for the mower and lawn equipment. Enjoy the beautiful and private, fully fenced backyard and patio. Sellers say the n…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$466,500
Land Value
$152,000
33% of total
Improvement Value
$314,500
67% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$536,100
-$43,900 below list (-7.6%)
Apr 9, 2026
Mar 2, 2026
Nov 21, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 43% above median for similar nearby sales.