Here's 10964 Windjammer Dr S in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,824
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.53
Acres
$681,700
Assessed Value
10964 Windjammer Dr S
Indianapolis, IN 46256
WINDJAMMER BAY
Last seen on the market
Sold for $475,450 in June 2019.
List vs sold
$489,900 listed → $475,450 sold (−$14,450)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,600
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$681,700
Land Value
$120,700
18% of total
Improvement Value
$561,000
82% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$801,000
9010 Summer Estate Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
8210 Castleton Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,552 sqft
Sold May 2026
$415,000
9045 E 86th Street
3bd · 3ba · 3,397 sqft
Sold May 2026
$850,000
10715 Compass Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,484 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$775,000
12214 Ridgeside Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,598 sqft
Sold Apr 2026