Here's 10955 Geist Woods South Dr in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,961
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$425,900
Assessed Value
10955 Geist Woods South Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46256
GEIST WOODS · Section 3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$425,900
Land Value
$56,600
13% of total
Improvement Value
$369,300
87% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$556,740
8730 Vintner Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,182 sqft
Sold May 2026
$212,200
7319 Prairie Lake Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,124 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8036 Bittern Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
8717 Swiftsail Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,678 sqft
Sold May 2026
$355,000
8435 Sandpiper Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,594 sqft
Sold May 2026