Ackee
New search

10955 Cornell St, Carmel, IN 46280

Here's 10955 Cornell St in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,318

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

$499,300

Assessed Value

10955 Cornell St

Carmel, IN 46280

J PERRY MEEK

Last seen on the market

Sold for $715,000 in June 2021.

List vs sold

$695,000 listed → $715,000 sold (+$20,000)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,067

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.9% over list in 43 days
  • 4-car garage
  • J Perry Meek subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

J PERRY MEEK Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$499,300

Land Value

$26,100

Land$26,100

5% of total

Improvement Value

$473,200

Improvements$473,200

95% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1645 E 109th Street

    $650,000

    1645 E 109th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,600 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1018 Saratoga Circle

    $424,900

    1018 Saratoga Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,328 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1005 Birnam Woods Trail

    $365,000

    1005 Birnam Woods Trail

    4bd · 2ba · 3,096 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 9874 Bucklebury Lane

    $748,024

    9874 Bucklebury Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 2,436 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 9864 Northern Lights Lane

    $655,000

    9864 Northern Lights Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 2,336 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026