Here's 109 Jarit Dr in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,496
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$301,900
Assessed Value
109 Jarit Dr
Sheridan, IN 46069
Last seen on the market
Sold for $355,000 in March 2023.
List vs sold
$349,000 listed → $355,000 sold (+$6,000)
Days on market
22
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,556
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$301,900
Land Value
$29,500
10% of total
Improvement Value
$272,400
90% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
1450 Bigleaf Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,817 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
1214 Folsome Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,776 sqft
Sold Apr 2026