Ackee
New search

10890 Geist Rd, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 10890 Geist Rd in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,825

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

1.50

Acres

$934,800

Assessed Value

10890 Geist Rd

Fishers, IN 46037

GEIST ROAD MINOR PLAT

Key things to know

  • 1.5-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$934,800

Land Value

$168,000

Land$168,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$766,800

Improvements$766,800

82% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10967 Preservation Point

    $1,465,000

    10967 Preservation Point

    5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12161 Talon Trace

    $1,440,000

    12161 Talon Trace

    6bd · 5ba · 7,866 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard

    $1,080,000

    12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard

    5bd · 5ba · 6,299 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12776 Whitebridge Drive

    $860,000

    12776 Whitebridge Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 5,727 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10852 Fairwoods Drive

    $805,000

    10852 Fairwoods Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 5,669 sqft

    Sold May 2026