Here's 10887 Gresham Place in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.
Sold — 10887 Gresham Place, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$394,900
4
3
3,348
2003
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Cul-de-sac living at its best in a prime Noblesville location! Discover this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a partially finished basement, offering modern comforts and stylish upgrades throughout. The updated kitchen features high-end granite countertops, a tile backsplash, a double oven, dishwasher (2 years old). Washer/dryer included (3 years old). The main floor boasts newer low-maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring, providing both durability and elegance. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious loft, perfect for a home office or play area. The fully remodeled master bathroom is a true retreat, showcasing a raised vanity, double sinks, a walk-in shower with dual shower heads, and premium finishes. The entertainment-ready basement is ideal for entertaining, complete with a projector, built-in speakers/receiver, a wet bar, and plumbing for an additional bathroom. Other notable updates include a 2-year-old furnace and a new water softener. Nestled in an excellent location, this home is just minutes from top-rated shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss this incredible opportunity. Schedule your showing today!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$400,600
Land Value
$75,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$325,600
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$394,900
May 13, 2025
Apr 3, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.