Here's 10851 Thistle Rdg in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,991
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$419,700
Assessed Value
10851 Thistle Rdg
Fishers, IN 46038
BERKLEY GROVE · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $403,000 in January 2022.
List vs sold
$385,000 listed → $403,000 sold (+$18,000)
Days on market
45
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,311
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$419,700
Land Value
$96,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$323,700
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026