Ackee
New search

10850 Wilmington Drive, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 10850 Wilmington Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 25 · 24 more loading.

Photo of 10850 Wilmington Drive, Carmel, INSold — 10850 Wilmington Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$749,900$799,500

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

4

Sq ft

4,689

Built

1984

Acres

0.46

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.1% below list in 79 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (1,383 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Carolina Commons subdivision

From the listing

This gorgeous home could be right off the cover of "Veranda" magazine! located in one of Carmel's most sought-after neighborhoods, this updated 4BR/4BA home features a wonderful floor plan that is perfect for entertaining family & friends! The gourmet kitchen overlooks the family room that emanates warmth and sophistication not to be forgotten. Primary suite w/ spa-like bath. The private backyard is nestled on a beautiful park-like setting overlooking a wonderful patio area, all within a short distance to trails, parks, grocery stores, and retail shops. Everything on your wish list and more-absolutely gorgeous inside and out!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Tray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Basketball CourtSprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$684,400

Land Value

$169,400

Land$169,400

25% of total

Improvement Value

$515,000

Improvements$515,000

75% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$6,856
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$735,000

-$64,500 below list (-8.1%)

Closed
Dec 22, 2025
Listed at
$799,500
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
79 days

Price history

  1. Sold$735,000

    Dec 22, 2025

  2. Price reduced$779,000 → $749,900

    Nov 6, 2025

  3. Listedat $799,500

    Aug 28, 2025

Carolina Commons · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$840,000
Median DOM
79 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 5574 Canton Drive

    $780,000

    5574 Canton Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12714 Brookshire Parkway

    $655,000

    12714 Brookshire Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    $900,000

    14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    $825,000

    11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5694 Blackfoot Trail

    $675,000

    5694 Blackfoot Trail

    5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$655K$900KMedian $780K
$735K

A few places to dig deeper:

Carolina Commons Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22058933

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m