Ackee
New search

10835 Bentwater Lane, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 10835 Bentwater Lane in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

Quick read on the numbers:

$219,900

Recently Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,898

Built

1994

Acres

0.23

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.0% below list in 35 days
  • Fireplace
  • Haig Point subdivision

From the listing

Beautiful home backs up to Ironwood Golf Course! 2 way fireplace and new laminate flooring in LR and DR. Heated sun room! Crown molding. Large entry into living room with plant shelves. Lots of light! Furnace was new in 2005, new roof and gutters in late 2006. New interior paint. Lovely landscaping! If interested, tennis and pool club privilages are available at an extra charge. All window shades stay.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$298,000

Land Value

$79,000

Land$79,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$219,000

Improvements$219,000

73% of total

Annual tax · 2006
$1,664

This home has sold:

Sold

$211,000

-$8,900 below list (-4.0%)

Closed
May 30, 2007
Listed at
$219,900
Sold
18 years ago
Sold in
35 days

Price history

  1. Sold$211,000

    May 30, 2007

  2. Listedat $219,900

    Apr 4, 2007

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9240 Crossing Drive

    $315,000

    9240 Crossing Drive

    2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16232 Brookmere Avenue

    $437,000

    16232 Brookmere Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    $335,000

    10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9754 Junction Station

    $472,000

    9754 Junction Station

    3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16131 Oliver Street

    $479,900

    16131 Oliver Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 52% below median for similar nearby sales.

$315K$480KMedian $437K
$211K

A few places to dig deeper:

Haig Point Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 2720855

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m