Here's 10834 Timber Ln in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,570
Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
$318,200
Assessed Value
10834 Timber Ln
Carmel, IN 46032
JORDAN WOODS · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $172,500 in March 2016.
List vs sold
$175,000 listed → $172,500 sold (−$2,500)
Days on market
49
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,570
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$318,200
Land Value
$103,700
33% of total
Improvement Value
$214,500
67% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026
$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026