Ackee
New search

10831 Hoosier Rd, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 10831 Hoosier Rd in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

13,970

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

10.86

Acres

$3,919,000

Assessed Value

10831 Hoosier Rd

Fishers, IN 46037

Key things to know

  • 10.86-acre lot

A few places to dig deeper:

Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$3,919,000

Land Value

$215,200

Land$215,200

5% of total

Improvement Value

$3,703,800

Improvements$3,703,800

95% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 11101 Hawthorn Ridge

    $5,295,000

    11101 Hawthorn Ridge

    6bd · 10ba · 16,736 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026

  • 13665 E 114th Street

    $4,900,000

    13665 E 114th Street

    4bd · 6ba · 10,614 sqft

    Sold Dec 2025