Here's 10822 Bellefontaine St in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
936
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
$165,800
Assessed Value
10822 Bellefontaine St
Carmel, IN 46280
HOMEPLACE · Section 1
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$165,800
Land Value
$47,800
29% of total
Improvement Value
$118,000
71% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$225,000
1144 Falcon Ridge
1bd · 1ba · 1,010 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$225,000
1080 Falcon Ridge
1bd · 2ba · 1,207 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
$360,000
11090 Willowmere Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,117 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$270,000
10187 N College Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,171 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$225,000
11035 Central Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold Dec 2025