Here's 10819 Upland Way in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.
Sold — 10819 Upland Way, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$329,900$339,900
3
3
1,919
2001
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Meticulously cared-for two-story, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on the pond featuring a spacious great room with a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances. Downstairs has a office/den. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft, a large primary suite with a walk-in closet and spacious bathroom, and two additional bedrooms-one with a walk-in closet and the other with both a walk-in closet and built-in bookshelves. Upstairs laundry adds convenience for today's homeowner. Step out onto your large wooden deck overlooking the pond. The fully fenced backyard also features an oversized wooden shed with electricity-perfect for use as a workshop/party house. This home combines comfort, functionality, and character in a beautiful setting. New in 2016-Water Heater, 2017-Roof, Garage Door, 2019-Refrigerator, 2020-Garbage Disposal, 2021-HVAC, 2025-Microwave/Hood.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$302,300
Land Value
$75,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$227,300
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$335,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.4%)
Oct 27, 2025
Sep 12, 2025
Sep 4, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.1% above median for similar nearby sales.