Ackee
New search

10800 Cornell St, Carmel, IN 46280

Here's 10800 Cornell St in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,892

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$489,100

Assessed Value

10800 Cornell St

Carmel, IN 46280

HOMEPLACE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $485,000 in March 2023.

List vs sold

$549,995 listed → $485,000 sold (−$64,995)

Days on market

248

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,866

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 248 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$489,100

Land Value

$35,900

Land$35,900

7% of total

Improvement Value

$453,200

Improvements$453,200

93% of total

HOMEPLACE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$395,000
Median DOM
12 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1645 E 109th Street

    $650,000

    1645 E 109th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,600 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1018 Saratoga Circle

    $424,900

    1018 Saratoga Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,328 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1005 Birnam Woods Trail

    $365,000

    1005 Birnam Woods Trail

    4bd · 2ba · 3,096 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1050 E 106th Street E

    $395,000

    1050 E 106th Street E

    4bd · 3ba · 2,232 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1070 Saratoga Circle

    $480,000

    1070 Saratoga Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,311 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026