Ackee
New search

10730 Chase Ct, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 10730 Chase Ct in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

9,968

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

1.03

Acres

$1,475,400

Assessed Value

10730 Chase Ct

Fishers, IN 46037

THE HAWTHORNS · Section 2

Key things to know

  • 1.03-acre lot

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,475,400

Land Value

$323,800

Land$323,800

22% of total

Improvement Value

$1,151,600

Improvements$1,151,600

78% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10967 Preservation Point

    $1,465,000

    10967 Preservation Point

    5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12161 Talon Trace

    $1,440,000

    12161 Talon Trace

    6bd · 5ba · 7,866 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11346 Talnuck Circle

    $1,375,000

    11346 Talnuck Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 8,700 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 11318 Talon Trace

    $1,380,000

    11318 Talon Trace

    5bd · 6ba · 7,492 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026

  • 11337 Turnleaf Circle

    $1,100,000

    11337 Turnleaf Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 7,284 sqft

    Sold Jan 2026