Here's 10712 Wildwood Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 101 · 100 more loading.
Recently Sold — 10712 Wildwood Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$599,999
3
2
4,774
1964
0.81
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to the timeless charm of this classic 1964 mid-century all brick, 4774 sq ft ranch on a .8-acre lot along a peaceful creek. WOW! This is where your dream home begins. Full of character, abundance of space, natural light and ready for your personal touch! Featuring a Primary Ensuite with Full Bath, dual sink Granite vanity and shower, 2 additional spacious Bedrooms and Full Bath. What house has an eat-in Kitchen, Dining Room, Family Room, Great Room, Living Room on the Main Floor? This house does! The full walkout Basement expands your possibilities even further, with a Recreation Room (36x16), Laundry Room (26x16) with a Flex Space, and dedicated Workshop (26x17) space-ideal for hobbies, projects, and storage. The Utility Room houses the HVAC components, and additional storage. Step outside to the New Trex deck and savor a glass of wine or bourbon while the kids play football, run around, or just enjoy the serene picturesque, natural, retreat. The perfect yard for summer barbecues, quiet mornings, or evening relaxation. Bring your ideas and unlock the potential-this is where your dream home begins. While the home could use updating, it's a rare opportunity to put your perso…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$400,700
Land Value
$86,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$314,700
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$585,000
-$14,999 below list (-2.5%)
Apr 30, 2026
Mar 31, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,010,000
13711 W Voyager Drive
3bd · 4ba · 4,043 sqft
Sold May 2026
$582,500
13086 Avon Cross Way
4bd · 3ba · 4,466 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.