Here's 10706 Augusta Boulevard in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 25 · 24 more loading.
Sold — 10706 Augusta Boulevard, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$519,900$539,900
3
3
2,312
1987
0.75
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Fabulous custom home nestled on gorgeous wooded lot adjacent to Ironwood golf course. Featuring stunning great room with cathedral ceiling and stone fireplace. Open to well equipped kitchen breakfast area. Living room. Dining room. Huge primary bedroom suite and large secondary bedrooms and more. Oversized garage. Interior updates include paint, laminated hardwood flooring, carpet, baths, and more. Exterior upgrades include low maintenance cement board siding '22, roof '21, complete concrete driveway '20, gutters '21 and much more. Just move in and enjoy the privacy from your screened back porch. Convenient to all schools, shopping, and entertainment.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$452,500
Land Value
$84,400
19% of total
Improvement Value
$368,100
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$505,000
-$34,900 below list (-6.5%)
May 21, 2025
Nov 1, 2024
May 2, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.