Ackee
New search

10693 Brixton Ln, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 10693 Brixton Ln in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,830

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$321,500

Assessed Value

10693 Brixton Ln

Fishers, IN 46037

SPYGLASS HILL · Section 6

Last seen on the market

Sold for $226,500 in June 2017.

List vs sold

$228,900 listed → $226,500 sold (−$2,400)

Days on market

41

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,830

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.0% below list in 41 days

Lot / Section

Section 6

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$321,500

Land Value

$87,600

Land$87,600

27% of total

Improvement Value

$233,900

Improvements$233,900

73% of total

SPYGLASS HILL · activity

past 6 months

Sold
6
Median price
$444,000
Median DOM
62 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 16232 Brookmere Avenue

    $437,000

    16232 Brookmere Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    $335,000

    10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9240 Crossing Drive

    $315,000

    9240 Crossing Drive

    2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16131 Oliver Street

    $479,900

    16131 Oliver Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12220 Sweet Creek Trail

    $311,000

    12220 Sweet Creek Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft

    Sold May 2026