Here's 10677 Glenn Cairn Court in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 19 · 18 more loading.
Sold — 10677 Glenn Cairn Court, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$375,000
3
2
1,772
1998
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
WELCOME to Highly Sought-After GLENN ABBEY PLACE-Windermere. Nestled in one of Fishers' most desirable and established neighborhoods, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and community. Known for its mature tree-lined streets-you will LOVE THE HOLIDAYS LIGHTS, top ranked HSE schools, and an unbeatable location. You will love the the open flow between the family room, dining room and kitchen-perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The home features numerous updates throughout all done within the last 3 years. Including new dimensional shingle roof, gutters, skylight, exterior paint, full rear fence and patio, furnace, A/C, water heater and energy efficient windows (2024) to mention a few. Great details like walk-up attic stairs that provide incredible storage space. 2 car garage. Quiet cul-de-sac street. Enjoy the neighborhood amenities including large community pool (additional cost outside of HOA), park, newly updated playground, multiple ponds and miles of sidewalks for morning jogs, pet walking or evening strolls! Close to The Yard Fishers District offering a blend of dining, retail and entertainment. Minutes from downt…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$316,900
Land Value
$69,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$247,400
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$375,000
Nov 3, 2025
Oct 1, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.