Here's 10662 Misty Hollow Lane in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 25 · 24 more loading.
Sold — 10662 Misty Hollow Lane, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$379,900
3
2
1,634
1991
0.25
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover this charming and hard-to-find ranch-style home in the heart of Fishers, nestled in the sought-after Berkley Grove community. Just a short walk or bike ride to the Nickel Plate District and Trail, this move-in-ready gem offers an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting feel. Completely updated, the stunning kitchen features sleek Shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Freshly painted inside and out, this home boasts all-new lighting and plumbing fixtures, newly trimmed doors and baseboards, and durable LVP hardwood floors throughout for a stylish and low-maintenance lifestyle. The newly renovated primary bathroom features a luxurious tub and bay window, while the second bathroom shines just as bright. The great room, complete with a cozy fireplace, flows seamlessly into the bright three-season sunroom-perfect for enjoying year-round views of the landscaped yard. A convenient storage shed adds extra functionality. Get ready to enjoy spring in this beautifully updated home, offering modern comfort in an unbeatable location!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$337,900
Land Value
$96,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$241,900
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$390,000
+$10,100 over list (2.7%)
May 2, 2025
Apr 3, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.