Here's 10642 Steward Ct in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
7,186
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.78
Acres
$976,300
Assessed Value
10642 Steward Ct
Fishers, IN 46040
CANAL PLACE · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,030,000 in May 2022.
List vs sold
$949,900 listed → $1,030,000 sold (+$80,100)
Days on market
62
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,892
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$976,300
Land Value
$212,400
22% of total
Improvement Value
$763,900
78% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$798,000
10286 Edgerton Lane
6bd · 6ba · 5,295 sqft
Sold May 2026
$875,000
16239 Arndale Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,425 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$645,000
10214 Frieda Lane
4bd · 5ba · 5,119 sqft
Sold Apr 2026