Here's 10633 Winterwood Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,252
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
1.51
Acres
$1,487,000
Assessed Value
10633 Winterwood Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
WINTERWOOD
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,199,900 in March 2020.
List vs sold
$1,349,900 listed → $1,199,900 sold (−$150,000)
Days on market
161
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
5,181
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,487,000
Land Value
$301,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$1,186,000
80% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026