Here's 10595 Madison Brooks Dr in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,524
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.44
Acres
$765,100
Assessed Value
10595 Madison Brooks Dr
Fishers, IN 46040
BROOKS LANDING · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $328,000 in October 2014.
List vs sold
$399,000 listed → $328,000 sold (−$71,000)
Days on market
247
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,790
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$765,100
Land Value
$127,300
17% of total
Improvement Value
$637,800
83% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$617,000
10436 Grimshaw Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$936,756
11363 Selsey Road
4bd · 4ba · 5,027 sqft
Sold Jul 2025