Here's 10585 Iron Horse Ln in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
9,434
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.48
Acres
$1,582,300
Assessed Value
10585 Iron Horse Ln
Carmel, IN 46032
WINDSOR GROVE II
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,590,000 in June 2022.
List vs sold
$1,699,900 listed → $1,590,000 sold (−$109,900)
Days on market
95
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
4,877
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,582,300
Land Value
$305,700
19% of total
Improvement Value
$1,276,600
81% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,800,000
10515 Roxley Bend
6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,850,000
3463 Sedgemoor Circle
7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,250,000
1894 Rhettsbury Street
4bd · 7ba · 7,881 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,500,000
13082 Horseferry Road
5bd · 5ba · 7,051 sqft
Sold Jun 2024