Ackee
New search

10563 Stableview Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

Here's 10563 Stableview Dr in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,847

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$344,300

Assessed Value

10563 Stableview Dr

Fortville, IN 46040

HERITAGE AT VERMILLION · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $364,000 in November 2024.

List vs sold

$380,000 listed → $364,000 sold (−$16,000)

Days on market

126

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,847

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.2% below list in 126 days

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$344,300

Land Value

$96,400

Land$96,400

28% of total

Improvement Value

$247,900

Improvements$247,900

72% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1476 Hardin Street

    $275,780

    1476 Hardin Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8831 Georgina Street

    $270,000

    8831 Georgina Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1440 Hardin Street

    $267,000

    1440 Hardin Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5928 Maple Glen Street

    $658,539

    5928 Maple Glen Street

    2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1427 Hardin Street

    $264,390

    1427 Hardin Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft

    Sold May 2026