Ackee
New search

10554 Brookview Dr, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 10554 Brookview Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,963

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$323,600

Assessed Value

10554 Brookview Dr

Carmel, IN 46032

MILLBROOK

Last seen on the market

Sold for $308,817 in August 2016.

List vs sold

$329,800 listed → $308,817 sold (−$20,983)

Days on market

123

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,180

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.4% below list in 123 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$323,600

Land Value

$95,100

Land$95,100

29% of total

Improvement Value

$228,500

Improvements$228,500

71% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14411 Jeffrey Court

    $674,900

    14411 Jeffrey Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1361 Midway Court

    $402,000

    1361 Midway Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14811 Beacon Boulevard

    $419,900

    14811 Beacon Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9660 Sunwood Way

    $790,000

    9660 Sunwood Way

    3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14530 Baldwin Lane

    $390,000

    14530 Baldwin Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft

    Sold May 2026