Ackee
New search

1055 Cherry St, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 1055 Cherry St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

800

Sq Ft

1950

Year Built

$126,200

Assessed Value

1055 Cherry St

Noblesville, IN 46060

F W EMMONS

Last seen on the market

Sold for $39,750 in April 2016.

List vs sold

$39,750 listed → $39,750 sold (+$0)

Days on market

60

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

800

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 60 days
  • F W Emmons subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

F W EMMONS Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$126,200

Land Value

$43,200

Land$43,200

34% of total

Improvement Value

$83,000

Improvements$83,000

66% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 11194 Black Gold Drive

    $265,000

    11194 Black Gold Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,030 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1142 Central Avenue

    $230,000

    1142 Central Avenue

    3bd · 1ba · 770 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1301 Wayne Street

    $320,000

    1301 Wayne Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,022 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1921 Mulberry Street

    $109,000

    1921 Mulberry Street

    3bd · 1ba · 780 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1464 Mulberry Street

    $103,000

    1464 Mulberry Street

    1bd · 1ba · 725 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026